Tallahassee Eagles Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
at Santa Fe College
Final
L, 8-7
31
at South Georgia State College
Final
W, 12-6
1
2
3
vs North Florida Speed All-Ages Track Meet
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
12:00 PM

South Georgia State College
Final - 11 innings
L, 4-3

Northwest Florida State College
Final
L, 62-56

Northwest Florida State College
Final
L, 79-71
4
Chattanooga State Community College
Cancelled

Chattanooga State Community College
Cancelled
5
Santa Fe College
Final
W, 5-2
6
Andrew College
Final - 7 innings
W, 18-7
7
at Pensacola State College
Final
W, 66-57

at Pensacola State College
Final
L, 81-80
8
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Final
W, 5-4

Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Final
W, 10-3
9
Shelton State Community College
Final - 10 innings
L, 10-7

Shelton State Community College
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1
10
Shelton State Community College
Final
L, 9-4

vs Snead State Community College
@ Dothan, Ala.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Coastal Alabama - East
@ Dothan, Ala.
Final
W, 11-4

at Gulf Coast State College
Final
L, 110-94

at Gulf Coast State College
Final
W, 81-79
11
12
13
at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Postponed

Chipola College
Final
W, 87-66

Chipola College
Final
W, 87-78
14
15
16
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
W, 8-5
17
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
W, 6-5

vs Lake Land College
@ Douglas, Ga.
Final
L, 7-3

vs South Georgia State College
@ Douglas, Ga.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-7
18
19
at Thomas University JV
Final
W, 14-5

at Thomas University JV
Final
W, 9-6
20
South Georgia State College
Final
L, 2-1

South Georgia State College
Final
W, 9-8
21
at Andrew College
Final - 13 innings
W, 8-7

at Northwest Florida State College
Final
W, 61-51

at Northwest Florida State College
Final
L, 99-65
22
at St. Johns River State College
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at St. Johns River State College
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5
23
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Final
W, 6-4
24
College of Central Florida
Final
L, 13-0

Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Final
W, 11-9

College of Central Florida
Final
L, 10-3

Pensacola State College
5:30 PM

Pensacola State College
7:30 PM
25
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
1:00 PM
26
27
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
4:00 PM

Santa Fe College
4:00 PM

Santa Fe College
6:00 PM
28
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
3:00 PM

Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
5:30 PM
1
at Santa Fe College
2:00 PM

at Santa Fe College
4:00 PM
2
3
vs FAMU Relays
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA

vs Miami Dade College
@ Sanford, Fla.
10:30 AM

at Seminole State College of Florida
2:30 PM